The leading field

Archive

For more recent results please use the search drop-down list on main results page.

2012

Download full results

10k

  Name Time
First Male Andrew Douglas 00:31.35
First Female Carolyn Milne 00:40.32

Challenge

  Name Time
First Male Robbie Simpson 01:21:11
First Female Morgan Windram-Geddes 01:37:44

Primary Schools 1.5K Junior Run

  Name Time
First Boy Finlay Strachan 00:05.41
First Girl Rebecca Eggeling 00:05.54

Secondary Schools 2.5 K Junior Run

  Name Time
First Boy Gregor Young 00:07.13
First Girl Lucy Mcleod 00:08.39


5K

  Name Time
First Male Alastair Hay 00:14:57
First Female Rhona Aukland 00:17:16

2011

Download full results

10k

  Name Time
First Male Martin Williams 00:31.55
First Female Megan Crawford 00:37.08

Challenge

  Name Time
First Male Robbie Simpson 01:13:14
First Female Clare Whitehead 01:26:01

Primary Schools 1.5K Junior Run

  Name Time
First Boy Finlay Strachan 00:05.41
First Girl Rebecca Eggeling 00:05.54

Secondary Schools 2.5 K Junior Run

  Name Time
First Boy Gregor Young 00:07.19
First Girl Shelly Duncan 00:08.40


5K

  Name Time
First Male Ben Hukins 00:15:13
First Female Fiona Thompson 00:17:46

 

2010

Download full results

10k

  Name Time
First Male Andrew Douglas 00:32.01
First Female Lyn Wilson 00:37.03

5K

  Name Time
First Male Myles Edwards 00:16:36
First Female Pamela Tosh 00:18:16

2009

Download full results

2008

Stena Drilling Tartan 10k

  Name Time
First Male Ross Houston 00:32.44
First Female Fiona Thompson 00:40.12
First Wheelchair Jason Gill 00:27.11


MTM Construction Primary Schools 1.5K Junior Run

  Name Time
First Boy Liam Rae 00:05.39
First Girl Stacey Innes 00:06.06

Weatherford Secondary Schools 2.5K Junior Run

  Name Time
First Boy Adam Gatens 00:07.22
First Girl Bethany Wilson 00:08.31


Conoco Phillips 5K

  Name Time
First Male Bruce Duncan 00:17:47
First Female Laura Sharp 00:18:53

 

 

 

2007

Stena Drilling Tartan 10k

  Name Time
First Male Robert Russell 00:31.23
First Female Fiona Thompson 00:40.12


MTM Construction Primary Schools 1.5K Junior Run

  Name Time
First Boy Connor Adam 00:05.50
First Girl Louise Coyle 00:06.09

Aberdeen City & Shire Secondary Schools 2.5 K Junior Run

  Name Time
First Boy Adam Gatens 00:08.14
First Girl Megan Albon 00:09.02


Conoco Phillips 5K

  Name Time
First Male Myles Edwards 00:16:52
First Female Janette Stevenson 00:18:53

 

Full results available on request

 

 


Enter Now